2020-2021 Awards and Achievements

奬項 / Competitions

Awardees

MI Young Writers Award 2021 English Writing Competition

 

      The Most Creative Cover Award (Junior Section)

      10 Outstanding Entries Award (Senior Section)

 

 

3A Yuen Tsz Man

5E Lam Pui Chak

The 6th Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2021

 

      Distinguished Artwork

 

 

 

6C Wong San Yu

6E Ng Hing

Jockey Club “Flipped Learning” Pilot Project: “A Summer of Self-learning” Award

 

      14-day Self-learn Challenge Award

 

 

3A Wong Yan Lun

香港教育城「中學組詩詞創作比賽」

 

      冠軍

 

 

4A 劉潤鵬

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

 

      F.2 Solo Verse Speaking - Third place

      F.2 Solo Verse Speaking - Third place

      F.2 Solo Verse Speaking - Third place

      F.5 Public Speaking Solo -- Second place

      F.4 Solo Verse Speaking -- Second place

      F.4 Solo Verse Speaking -- Second place

 

 

2A Muhammad Bilal Ahmed

2A Khan Ammarah Asaf

2A Mahnoor Qasim

5E Ginni Vishal

4C Ayesha

4E Abdul Rafay Asim

20-21年度 香港校際朗誦節(中文科)

 

      普通話詩詞女子獨誦比賽季軍

      粵語詩詞男子獨誦比賽季軍

      粵語詩詞女子獨誦比賽季軍

 

 

2C 吳芷妍

4A劉潤鵬

4C 關詩雅

笑踏多元共融路” 2020-2021校園嘉許活動

 

      高中中文文字優異作品及最受迎作品:多元共融

      高中中文文字優異作品及最受迎作品:多元共融

      初中視藝優異作品:互助互愛

      初中視藝優異作品:和平共處樂融融

      初中視藝優秀作品:同一天空下

      初中視藝優秀作品:多元共融

      初中視藝優秀作品:多元共融

      初中視藝優秀作品:多元共融

 

 

5C 郭洁丹

5C 葉嘉怡

1C 黃舒淇

2B 李嘉雯

1D 李依婷

1D 毛妍蘇

2D 謝枝霖

1D 李依婷

Sir Eward Youde Memorial Prizes For Senior Secondary School Students

 

6D Ng Chung Ming

6D Yu Chun Wa

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

6C Fung Wing Hang

The 13th Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Selection

 

      Outstanding Student Award

 

 

1D Mao Yansu

Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Students’ Selection

 

      Junior High School Category -- Outstanding Student

      Senior High School Category -- Excellent Student

 

 

1D Mao Yansu

5C Yip Ka Yi

Hong Kong Wang Tai Sin Industry & Commerce Association

 

      Best Improvement Award

 

 

1C So Fion

信善紫闕玄觀獎學金

 

 

6C Lam Hoi Ying

6D Lam Cho Ling

6D Yu Chun Wa

2020 View Win Chinese Instrumental Contest:

Liuqin – Novice organized by View Win International Music Exchange Association

 

      Gold Award

 

 

 

1B Wong Man Sze

Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award (2020 – 2021)

 

      Merit

 

 

 

5D Liu Cheuk Chi

2020-21 Johns Hopkins Center for Talented Youth (CTY) Scholarship

(2021 Summer Program)

 

      Gold Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2A Cheng Lik Hong

2B So Man Hin

2B Wong Ho Yin

3B Liu Ka Lok

3B Wu Yiu Tsz

73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

 

      Liuqin Solo (Intermediate) - 2nd Runner up

      Di Solo (Secondary School) -- 1st Runner up

 

 

1B Wong Man Sze

4E Law Sai Hin

中國旗袍協會及香港中華禮儀振興會第二屆全港旗袍設計比賽

 

      高中組冠軍及網上投票季軍

 

6A 葉凱雯

Top